717 Adam Ct Edmond, OK 73003
Homestead-Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Adam Ct, Edmond, OK 73003 and is currently estimated at $255,198, approximately $155 per square foot. 717 Adam Ct is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Ida Freeman Elementary School, Cheyenne Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Heartland Homes Llc
Bought by
Oakes Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Erc Land Development Group Llc
Bought by
Heartland Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakes Lisa C | $130,000 | Lawyers Title Of Ok City Inc | |
| Heartland Homes Llc | $23,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $20,968 | $2,585 | $18,383 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $19,764 | $2,655 | $17,109 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $19,188 | $2,955 | $16,233 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $18,630 | $3,172 | $15,458 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $18,088 | $3,162 | $14,926 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $17,561 | $3,209 | $14,352 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $17,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $16,944 | $3,264 | $13,680 |
| 2016 | $1,635 | $16,451 | $2,582 | $13,869 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $15,972 | $2,805 | $13,167 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $16,545 | $2,805 | $13,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map