717 Birch St La Crescent, MN 55947
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Birch St, La Crescent, MN 55947 and is currently estimated at $321,575, approximately $210 per square foot. 717 Birch St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including La Crescent-Hokah Elementary School, La Crescent-Hokah Middle School, and La Crescent-Hokah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,210 | $333,900 | $49,200 | $284,700 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $303,500 | $49,200 | $254,300 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $295,200 | $32,900 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $3,688 | $295,200 | $32,900 | $262,300 |
| 2021 | $3,660 | $219,300 | $32,900 | $186,400 |
| 2020 | $3,504 | $219,300 | $32,900 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $210,700 | $32,900 | $177,800 |
| 2018 | $2,646 | $186,200 | $32,900 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $147,600 | $28,545 | $119,055 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $169,600 | $32,800 | $136,800 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $160,600 | $31,000 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $137,800 | $26,599 | $111,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map