717 E 12th Ave Winfield, KS 67156
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $148,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 E 12th Ave, Winfield, KS 67156 and is currently estimated at $137,197, approximately $69 per square foot. 717 E 12th Ave is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Winfield High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Havner Jon M and Havner Alvina
Bought by
Professional Home Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,621
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$64,576
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Widler Margaret A and Mcclung Janis
Bought by
Havner Jon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,903
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Professional Home Management Llc | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Havner Jon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Professional Home Management Llc | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Havner Jon M | $42,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $13,192 | $2,069 | $11,123 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $11,861 | $2,069 | $9,792 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $10,265 | $1,944 | $8,321 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $9,166 | $1,860 | $7,306 |
| 2021 | $1,312 | $7,567 | $1,616 | $5,951 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $7,369 | $1,070 | $6,299 |
| 2019 | $1,260 | $7,312 | $1,231 | $6,081 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $7,311 | $746 | $6,565 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $7,004 | $800 | $6,204 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $7,005 | $719 | $6,286 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,579 | $719 | $5,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,579 | $704 | $5,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map