717 E 8th St Crowley, LA 70526
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $162,885
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,536
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 717 E 8th St, Crowley, LA 70526 and is currently estimated at $157,971. 717 E 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Crowley Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2022
Sold by
James Stymest Anthony
Bought by
Trahan Maxie Alexander and Trahan Elsie Rieth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,114
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,857
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trahan Maxie Alexander | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trahan Maxie Alexander | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255 | $14,780 | $1,800 | $12,980 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $14,780 | $1,800 | $12,980 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $14,750 | $1,800 | $12,950 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $14,750 | $1,800 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $43 | $760 | $760 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map