NOT LISTED FOR SALE

724 N Eastern Ave Crowley, LA 70526

Estimated Value: $39,449 - $154,000

3 Beds
-- Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

Property Id: 1586959

3 Bed, 2 Bath. All Electric, Central Air and Heat. New Roof, New Electrical, New Pex and Sewer. Centrally located near Notre Dame High School and 3 Blocks from 7th/8th street park. 2 minutes from Hwy 13 and 5 min from I-10. Large 2 lot yard with maintenance included. Outside shed is approx 8ft x 10ft.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Jones and Brady
Bought by
Cedar Street Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$96,150

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cedar Street Properties Llc $15,000 --
Jones Cindy $367 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Off Market $1,150 -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $1,150 -4.2% $1 / Sq Ft
12/24/2025 12/24/25 Price Changed $1,200 0.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/24/2025 12/24/25 For Rent $1,200 +9.1% --
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Off Market $1,100 -- --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Price Changed $1,100 -8.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/18/2024 09/18/24 Price Changed $1,200 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 For Rent $1,300 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $232 $2,728 $1,220 $1,508
2024 $231 $2,728 $1,220 $1,508
2023 $131 $1,500 $1,220 $280
2022 $753 $8,640 $1,220 $7,420
2021 $753 $8,640 $1,220 $7,420
2020 $752 $8,640 $1,220 $7,420
2019 $750 $8,530 $1,200 $7,330
2018 $660 $7,500 $1,000 $6,500
2017 $660 $7,500 $1,000 $6,500
2016 $660 $7,500 $1,000 $6,500
2015 $655 $7,500 $1,000 $6,500
2014 $655 $7,500 $1,000 $6,500
2013 $655 $7,500 $1,000 $6,500
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.