717 E 9th St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $64,479 - $105,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
806
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 E 9th St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $82,870, approximately $102 per square foot. 717 E 9th St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Verway Corey and Verway Jeri
Bought by
Verway Corey and Verway Jeri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,409
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Mirocha Martin F and Mirocha Marilyn J
Bought by
Verway Corey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,850
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Mirocha Marilyn J
Bought by
Jones Michele A and Mirocha Mark T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verway Corey | -- | None Available | |
| Verway Corey | $63,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Michele A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Verway Corey | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Verway Corey | $59,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,191 | $26,299 | $1,036 | $25,263 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $23,274 | $917 | $22,357 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $21,177 | $834 | $20,343 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $19,608 | $772 | $18,836 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $19,177 | $755 | $18,422 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $20,008 | $788 | $19,220 |
| 2018 | $933 | $14,125 | $807 | $13,318 |
| 2017 | $910 | $13,944 | $797 | $13,147 |
| 2016 | $925 | $14,085 | $805 | $13,280 |
| 2015 | $420 | $13,850 | $792 | $13,058 |
| 2013 | $420 | $14,203 | $812 | $13,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map