717 E Cherokee St Springfield, MO 65807
Seminole Holland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 E Cherokee St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $242,654, approximately $140 per square foot. 717 E Cherokee St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Holland Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Krueger Rory L and Krueger Melinda M
Bought by
Krueger Rory L and Krueger Melinda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Krueger Rory L and Krueger Melinda M
Bought by
Krueger Rory L and Krueger Melinda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,951
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krueger Rory L | -- | None Available | |
| Krueger Rory L | -- | Meridian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krueger Rory L | $83,951 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $29,330 | $5,850 | $23,480 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $25,390 | $3,860 | $21,530 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $25,390 | $3,860 | $21,530 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $23,410 | $3,860 | $19,550 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $23,410 | $3,860 | $19,550 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $20,680 | $3,860 | $16,820 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $20,680 | $3,860 | $16,820 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $21,020 | $3,860 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $18,620 | $3,860 | $14,760 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $18,620 | $3,860 | $14,760 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $18,620 | $3,860 | $14,760 |
| 2014 | $973 | $17,790 | $3,860 | $13,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map