717 E Pine Ave El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,909,000 - $2,427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$1,002/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 E Pine Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $2,153,807, approximately $1,002 per square foot. 717 E Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2016
Sold by
Nomura Stanley T
Bought by
Nomura Stanley T and Jung Nomura Jin Hee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,192
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,960,615
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Nomura Stanley T
Bought by
Nomura Stanley T and Jung Nomura Jin Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Hee Nomura Stanley T
Bought by
Nomura Stanley T and Jung Nomura Jin Hee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Nomura Stanley T
Bought by
Nomura Stanley T and Jung Nomura Jin Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1997
Sold by
Nomura Stanley T
Bought by
Nomura Takumi and Nomura Mitsuko F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1997
Sold by
Vecerek Bernard
Bought by
Nomura Stanley T and Jung Nomura Jin Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nomura Stanley T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nomura Stanley T | -- | Act | |
| Nomura Stanley T | -- | -- | |
| Nomura Stanley T | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Nomura Takumi | $135,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Nomura Stanley T | $408,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nomura Stanley T | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Nomura Stanley T | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Nomura Stanley T | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nomura Stanley T | $214,600 | |
| Closed | Nomura Stanley T | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,378 | $660,576 | $398,289 | $262,287 |
| 2024 | $7,378 | $647,625 | $390,480 | $257,145 |
| 2023 | $7,188 | $634,927 | $382,824 | $252,103 |
| 2022 | $7,263 | $622,478 | $375,318 | $247,160 |
| 2021 | $7,155 | $610,273 | $367,959 | $242,314 |
| 2019 | $6,912 | $592,175 | $357,047 | $235,128 |
| 2018 | $6,449 | $580,565 | $350,047 | $230,518 |
| 2017 | $37 | $569,183 | $343,184 | $225,999 |
| 2016 | $6,248 | $558,023 | $336,455 | $221,568 |
| 2015 | $6,169 | $549,642 | $331,402 | $218,240 |
| 2014 | $6,041 | $538,876 | $324,911 | $213,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map