717 Eagle Ln Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Eagle Ln, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $541,476, approximately $330 per square foot. 717 Eagle Ln is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Harman Marian M
Bought by
Hauk Joy D and Pollender Guisto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,093
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$514,383
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hauk Joy D | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hauk Joy D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |