717 Gary St Augusta, GA 30904
Summerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Gary St, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $225,370, approximately $106 per square foot. 717 Gary St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Hills Elementary School, Tutt Middle School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Griffin Lucy Speer
Bought by
Griffin Bonnie Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Bonnie Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Griffin Lucy Speer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $842 | $49,978 | $12,375 | $37,603 |
| 2024 | $842 | $41,068 | $12,375 | $28,693 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $111,756 | $12,375 | $99,381 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $60,401 | $12,375 | $48,026 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $50,077 | $12,375 | $37,702 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $39,810 | $12,375 | $27,435 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $35,368 | $12,375 | $22,993 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $35,368 | $12,375 | $22,993 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $35,368 | $12,375 | $22,993 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $35,368 | $12,375 | $22,993 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $35,368 | $12,375 | $22,993 |
| 2014 | $1,221 | $35,368 | $12,375 | $22,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map