717 Hansack Ave SE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $800,005 - $951,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Hansack Ave SE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $850,751, approximately $328 per square foot. 717 Hansack Ave SE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Hanover Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Robert G and Johnson Robert Glenn
Bought by
Hanson Timothy S and Hanson Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Timothy S | $372,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,450 | $757,400 | $293,600 | $463,800 |
| 2024 | $6,614 | $747,700 | $294,700 | $453,000 |
| 2023 | $6,614 | $734,900 | $283,500 | $451,400 |
| 2022 | $7,640 | $635,500 | $227,200 | $408,300 |
| 2021 | $7,378 | $664,400 | $296,500 | $367,900 |
| 2020 | $7,056 | $640,700 | $296,500 | $344,200 |
| 2019 | $5,326 | $584,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,164 | $486,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $389,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map