717 Ocotillo Dr Bakersfield, CA 93306
Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,195 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Ocotillo Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $358,299, approximately $233 per square foot. 717 Ocotillo Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Orangewood Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Blackhawk Holdings Lp
Bought by
Dill Randy and Dill Terra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,173
Outstanding Balance
$84,894
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Bravo Arnulfo
Bought by
Blackhawk Holdings Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Stuart Thomas Inc
Bought by
Bravo Arnulfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,998
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dill Randy | $130,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Blackhawk Holdings Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Bravo Arnulfo | $280,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Bravo Arnulfo | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dill Randy | $128,173 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Arnulfo | $55,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Arnulfo | $223,992 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $166,540 | $38,430 | $128,110 |
| 2024 | $2,774 | $163,276 | $37,677 | $125,599 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $160,076 | $36,939 | $123,137 |
| 2022 | $2,645 | $156,938 | $36,215 | $120,723 |
| 2021 | $2,547 | $153,861 | $35,505 | $118,356 |
| 2020 | $2,472 | $152,284 | $35,141 | $117,143 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $152,284 | $35,141 | $117,143 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $146,373 | $33,777 | $112,596 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $143,504 | $33,115 | $110,389 |
| 2016 | $2,176 | $140,691 | $32,466 | $108,225 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $138,579 | $31,979 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $135,865 | $31,353 | $104,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map