Estimated Value: $600,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 Popcorn St, Galt, CA 95632 and is currently estimated at $659,230, approximately $248 per square foot. 717 Popcorn St is a home with nearby schools including Valley Oaks Elementary School, Robert L. McCaffrey Middle School, and Galt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Gomez Anthony Fabian
Bought by
Bienh Faith Mey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Outstanding Balance
$514,197
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Richmond American Homes
Bought by
Bienh Faith Mey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$521,818
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bienh Faith Mey | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Bienh Faith Mey | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Bienh Faith Mey | $652,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bienh Faith Mey | $652,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bienh Faith Mey | $516,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bienh Faith Mey | $521,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,351 | $665,317 | $153,000 | $512,317 |
| 2024 | $11,351 | $652,272 | $150,000 | $502,272 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $107,821 | $107,821 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $40,021 | $40,021 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map