717 S Corlett Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $727,870
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 S Corlett Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $663,968, approximately $494 per square foot. 717 S Corlett Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bursch Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Norwest Bank Minnesota Na
Bought by
Tinoco Mario and Perez Elda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,725
Outstanding Balance
$39,591
Interest Rate
8.55%
Estimated Equity
$624,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1999
Sold by
Love Edith
Bought by
Salomon Brothers Mtg Securities Vii Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Groves Veraniece
Bought by
Groves Veraniece
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tinoco Mario | $115,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Salomon Brothers Mtg Securities Vii Inc | $90,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Groves Veraniece | -- | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tinoco Mario | $109,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Groves Veraniece | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $173,261 | $108,028 | $65,233 |
| 2024 | $3,719 | $169,864 | $105,910 | $63,954 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $166,534 | $103,834 | $62,700 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $163,270 | $101,799 | $61,471 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $160,069 | $99,803 | $60,266 |
| 2019 | $3,381 | $155,324 | $96,844 | $58,480 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $152,280 | $94,946 | $57,334 |
| 2016 | $2,844 | $146,368 | $91,260 | $55,108 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $144,171 | $89,890 | $54,281 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $141,348 | $88,130 | $53,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map