$275,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

717 S E St Imperial, CA 92251

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,204 Sq Ft
7,450 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$228 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

6 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring
  • Den
  • Laundry closet
  • 2-minute walk to Emerson Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Centrally located in Imperial, this home sits on a quiet, low-traffic street near schools, grocery stores, and 2 minutes from where Imperial meets El Centro. Priced to sell, it offers a large backyard with rare alley access, providing added flexibility and potential. The home could benefit from some paint and a few cosmetic updates, reflected in the price, making it a practical option for buyers looking for value in a well-located area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danny Jones

Grounded Real Estate Inc. License #02197994 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Victor Conner

Victor D. Conner, Broker License #02034884

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1951

Lot Details

  • 7,450 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Den
  • Gas Oven or Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl Plank

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer Hookup

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 064-224-005-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1951

Lot Details

7,450 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Disclosures: None
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1710
  • Gas Company: Yes
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 240.86
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 064-224-005-000
  • Lease Option: False
  • Probate: False
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Street Address: 717 S E St
  • Street Name Display: True
  • Street Number Display: True
  • Year Built: 1951
  • Builders Tract Name: Not in development
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Annual C F D Y N: False
  • H O D Y N: False
  • R V Access Y N: False
  • Sale Agent Board: OUT OF AREA BOARD
  • Sale Agent Broker I D: IC126650
  • Sale Agent Cell: 760-235-9006
  • Sale Agent Email: victorconnerrealtor@gmail.com
  • Sale Agent First Name: Victor D.
  • Sale Agent I D: IC126650
  • Sale Agent Last Name: Conner
  • Sale Agent License Number: 02034884
  • Sale Agent Office I D: IC3969
  • Sale Agent Office Phone: 760-235-9006
  • Sale Agent Phone: 760-235-9006
  • Sale Broker License Number: 02034884
  • Sale Office Address1: 605 Wake Ave.
  • Sale Office Address2: Suite 3
  • Sale Office Broker I D: IC126650
  • Sale Office City: El Centro
  • Sale Office I D: IC3969
  • Sale Office Name: Victor D. Conner, Real Estate
  • Sale Office Phone: 760-235-9006
  • Sale Office State: CA
  • Sale Office Zip: 92243
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Den: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl Plank
  • Furnished: No
  • Laundry: Laundry Area
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Oven/Range-Gas, Gas Or Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Fireplace Rooms: None
  • Living Area: 1204
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3

• Building Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Covered Parking: 1
  • Other Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Carport
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City
  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Central
  • Heating: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Area: 7450

Building Info

  • Spa Yn: False

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Lopez David C
Bought by
Lopez Maria V

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Vargas Ruth
Bought by
Vargas Jesse

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Pitones Jose
Bought by
Pitones Rosa I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $275,000 -5.2% $228 / Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Sale $290,000 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $619 $55,268 $8,511 $46,757
2023 $609 $53,125 $8,182 $44,943
2022 $596 $52,084 $8,022 $44,062
2021 $587 $51,064 $7,865 $43,199
2020 $581 $50,542 $7,785 $42,757
2019 $573 $49,552 $7,633 $41,919
2018 $566 $48,582 $7,484 $41,098
2017 $533 $47,631 $7,338 $40,293
2016 $514 $46,698 $7,195 $39,503
2015 $520 $45,997 $7,087 $38,910
2014 $486 $45,097 $6,949 $38,148
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26669793IC

Imperial County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 064-224-005-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.