Estimated Value: $194,000 - $227,586
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 717 S Wehe Ave, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $215,147, approximately $325 per square foot. 717 S Wehe Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Virgie Robinson Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2026
Sold by
Jovita Gomez and Jovita Peacey
Bought by
Contreras Santiago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Santiago | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $203,200 | $73,300 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $158,600 | $47,400 | $111,200 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $110,100 | $37,000 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $897 | $86,400 | $31,100 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $793 | $75,500 | $29,600 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $867 | $67,500 | $23,600 | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $772 | $60,000 | $20,600 | $39,400 |
| 2015 | $791 | $58,100 | $20,000 | $38,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,800 | $20,000 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map