7172 E Magdalena Dr Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,678,321 - $2,016,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,413
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7172 E Magdalena Dr, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,846,080, approximately $540 per square foot. 7172 E Magdalena Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Anaheim Hills Elementary School, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Linsley John Robbins and Linsley Marsha Poole
Bought by
Linsley John Robbins and Lins Poole Lins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Linsley John R and Linsley Marsha P
Bought by
Linsley John R and Linsley Marsha P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,060
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,827,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Inc
Bought by
Linsley John R and Poole Marsha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linsley John Robbins | -- | None Available | |
| Linsley John R | -- | American Title | |
| Linsley John R | $569,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linsley John R | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Linsley John R | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,051 | $882,103 | $341,768 | $540,335 |
| 2024 | $12,051 | $864,807 | $335,066 | $529,741 |
| 2023 | $11,790 | $847,850 | $328,496 | $519,354 |
| 2022 | $11,545 | $831,226 | $322,055 | $509,171 |
| 2021 | $11,846 | $814,928 | $315,740 | $499,188 |
| 2020 | $11,703 | $806,572 | $312,502 | $494,070 |
| 2019 | $11,516 | $790,757 | $306,374 | $484,383 |
| 2018 | $11,317 | $775,252 | $300,366 | $474,886 |
| 2017 | $10,889 | $760,051 | $294,476 | $465,575 |
| 2016 | $10,660 | $745,149 | $288,702 | $456,447 |
| 2015 | $10,455 | $733,957 | $284,366 | $449,591 |
| 2014 | $10,218 | $719,580 | $278,795 | $440,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map