71722 270th Ave Hayfield, MN 55940
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $665,409
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71722 270th Ave, Hayfield, MN 55940 and is currently estimated at $625,470, approximately $324 per square foot. 71722 270th Ave is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Kasson-Mantorville Elementary School, Kasson-Mantorville Middle School, and Kasson-Mantorville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2012
Sold by
Hugeback Michael J and Hugeback Rochelle A
Bought by
Hugeback Michael J and Hugeback Rochelle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Eastman Jeffrey G
Bought by
Hugeback Michael J and Hugeback Rochelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hugeback Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Hugeback Michael J | $148,000 | Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hugeback Michael J | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,992 | $593,800 | $106,500 | $487,300 |
| 2024 | $5,306 | $562,500 | $106,500 | $456,000 |
| 2023 | $5,482 | $576,300 | $106,500 | $469,800 |
| 2022 | $4,622 | $560,400 | $106,500 | $453,900 |
| 2021 | $4,522 | $422,200 | $78,200 | $344,000 |
| 2020 | $4,206 | $409,600 | $73,200 | $336,400 |
| 2019 | $4,152 | $386,900 | $68,200 | $318,700 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $362,400 | $68,200 | $294,200 |
| 2017 | $3,986 | $353,200 | $68,200 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $340,900 | $68,200 | $272,700 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $314,200 | $61,600 | $252,600 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map