7178 Foxcroft St Riverside, CA 92506
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,304 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7178 Foxcroft St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $707,076, approximately $390 per square foot. 7178 Foxcroft St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Russell I Rosie
Bought by
Russell Robert and Russell Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Russell I Rosie
Bought by
Russell I Rosie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Robert | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Russell I Rosie | -- | Ticor Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Russell Robert | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Russell I Rosie | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,508 | $514,363 | $127,949 | $386,414 |
| 2023 | $5,508 | $494,392 | $122,982 | $371,410 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $484,699 | $120,571 | $364,128 |
| 2021 | $5,306 | $475,196 | $118,207 | $356,989 |
| 2020 | $5,167 | $461,501 | $116,995 | $344,506 |
| 2019 | $5,068 | $452,452 | $114,701 | $337,751 |
| 2018 | $4,968 | $443,581 | $112,453 | $331,128 |
| 2017 | $4,588 | $409,000 | $104,000 | $305,000 |
| 2016 | $4,153 | $388,000 | $98,000 | $290,000 |
| 2015 | $4,038 | $377,000 | $96,000 | $281,000 |
| 2014 | $3,851 | $355,000 | $90,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map