718 24th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,038,891 - $1,150,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$992/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 24th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,090,973, approximately $991 per square foot. 718 24th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Alvarado Lando Rudy and Alvarado Smith Leana Ofelia
Bought by
Alvarado Lando Rudy and Alvarado Sara Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2007
Sold by
Mears Lilia
Bought by
Alvarado Leana and Alvarado Lando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2002
Sold by
Alvarado Leana and Alvarado Lando
Bought by
Alvarado Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Alvarado Lilia
Bought by
Alvarado Lilia and Alvarado Leana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1992
Sold by
Mears Robert V and Mears Ofelia G
Bought by
Alvarado Rudy and Alvarado Lilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Lando Rudy | -- | None Available | |