718 Brass Lantern Rd San Marcos, CA 92069
Estimated Value: $829,044 - $916,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Brass Lantern Rd, San Marcos, CA 92069 and is currently estimated at $878,261, approximately $558 per square foot. 718 Brass Lantern Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Woodland Park Middle School, and Mission Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Davis Nancy M
Bought by
Davis Nancy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Keliinoi Darrell K
Bought by
Keliinoi Darrell K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Davis Nancy M
Bought by
Davis Nancy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Keliinoi Rhoedetta K
Bought by
Keliinoi Darrell K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Davis Nancy M
Bought by
Keliinoi Darrell K and Keliinoi Rhoedetta K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,110
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$801,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Kellinoi Darrell K and Kellinoi Rhoedetta K
Bought by
Davis Kevin M and Davis Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,110
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$801,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Groussman Harry B and Groussman Pauline E
Bought by
Keliinoi Darrell K and Keliinoi Rhoedetta K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Bagheri Masood K and Bagheri Bonnie K
Bought by
Groussman Harry B and Groussman Pauline E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,945
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1989
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Nancy M | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Keliinoi Darrell K | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Nancy M | -- | -- | |
| Keliinoi Darrell K | -- | -- | |
| Keliinoi Darrell K | -- | -- | |
| Davis Kevin M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Keliinoi Darrell K | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Groussman Harry B | $181,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Kevin M | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Groussman Harry B | $186,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,472 | $409,987 | $253,632 | $156,355 |
| 2024 | $4,472 | $401,949 | $248,659 | $153,290 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $394,069 | $243,784 | $150,285 |
| 2022 | $4,329 | $386,343 | $239,004 | $147,339 |
| 2021 | $4,258 | $378,768 | $234,318 | $144,450 |
| 2020 | $4,218 | $374,885 | $231,916 | $142,969 |
| 2019 | $4,171 | $367,535 | $227,369 | $140,166 |
| 2018 | $4,038 | $360,329 | $222,911 | $137,418 |
| 2017 | $133 | $353,265 | $218,541 | $134,724 |
| 2016 | $3,899 | $346,339 | $214,256 | $132,083 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $341,137 | $211,038 | $130,099 |
| 2014 | $3,385 | $301,268 | $168,712 | $132,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map