718 Colonial Cir Jackson, MS 39211
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Colonial Cir, Jackson, MS 39211 and is currently estimated at $177,755, approximately $98 per square foot. 718 Colonial Cir is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including McLeod Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Revive Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $11,469 | $4,000 | $7,469 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $11,260 | $4,000 | $7,260 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $11,260 | $4,000 | $7,260 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $11,260 | $4,000 | $7,260 |
| 2021 | $1,717 | $10,483 | $4,000 | $6,483 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $10,406 | $4,000 | $6,406 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $10,406 | $4,000 | $6,406 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $10,406 | $4,000 | $6,406 |
| 2017 | $1,619 | $10,406 | $4,000 | $6,406 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $10,406 | $4,000 | $6,406 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $10,282 | $4,000 | $6,282 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $10,282 | $4,000 | $6,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map