718 Daniels Ave Vallejo, CA 94590
Vallejo Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Daniels Ave, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $372,041, approximately $218 per square foot. 718 Daniels Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Federal Terrace Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Chan Kai Wing and Chan Lai Gum
Bought by
Chan Kai Wing and Chan Lai Gum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2012
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Chan Kai Wing and Chan Lai Gum
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2012
Sold by
Martinez Yvonne A
Bought by
Bank Of America Na and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Martinez Yvonne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,679
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Kai Wing | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Kai Wing | $98,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bank Of America Na | $81,600 | Accommodation | |
| Martinez Yvonne A | $283,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Yvonne A | $282,679 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $123,082 | $31,395 | $91,687 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $120,670 | $30,780 | $89,890 |
| 2023 | $2,295 | $118,305 | $30,177 | $88,128 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $115,986 | $29,586 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $113,712 | $29,006 | $84,706 |
| 2020 | $2,124 | $112,547 | $28,709 | $83,838 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $110,342 | $28,147 | $82,195 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $108,180 | $27,596 | $80,584 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $106,059 | $27,055 | $79,004 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $103,980 | $26,525 | $77,455 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $102,419 | $26,127 | $76,292 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $100,414 | $25,616 | $74,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map