718 E 16th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $102,726 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
935
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E 16th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $111,182, approximately $118 per square foot. 718 E 16th St is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $479 | $7,790 | $1,580 | $6,210 |
| 2024 | $479 | $7,440 | $1,580 | $5,860 |
| 2023 | $460 | $7,440 | $1,580 | $5,860 |
| 2022 | $449 | $7,300 | $1,440 | $5,860 |
| 2021 | $444 | $7,300 | $1,440 | $5,860 |
| 2020 | $506 | $8,310 | $1,440 | $6,870 |
| 2019 | $502 | $6,880 | $1,030 | $5,850 |
| 2017 | $417 | $6,880 | $1,030 | $5,850 |
| 2016 | $413 | $6,880 | $1,030 | $5,850 |
| 2015 | $414 | $6,880 | $1,030 | $5,850 |
| 2014 | $509 | $8,580 | $820 | $7,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,580 | $820 | $7,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map