Seller's Agent in 2025
Sol Castanos
REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND
(646) 546-4725
7 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $639,243 - $704,000
This home is located at 718 E 18th St, Paterson, NJ 07501 since 01 April 2025 and is currently estimated at $676,061, approximately $250 per square foot. 718 E 18th St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Dale Avenue Elementary School, Edward W. Kilpatrick School of Discovery, and Paterson School 6.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND Brokerage Phone: 973-772-0660 Listed on: 04/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Kelvin Ynoa | $670,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Minier Giovana | $262,000 | None Available | |
| Inoa Lourdes | $340,000 | -- | |
| Mercado Eladia | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojas Kelvin Ynoa | $647,638 | |
| Previous Owner | Minier Giovana | $257,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Inoa Lourdes | $306,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Sold | $670,000 | +11.9% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | For Sale | $599,000 | +139.6% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | Sold | $250,000 | -9.1% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2019 05/04/19 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,606 | $227,800 | $12,300 | $215,500 |
| 2024 | $11,169 | $227,800 | $12,300 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $10,574 | $227,800 | $12,300 | $215,500 |
| 2021 | $10,196 | $227,800 | $12,300 | $215,500 |
| 2020 | $9,511 | $227,800 | $12,300 | $215,500 |
| 2019 | $9,202 | $222,600 | $12,200 | $210,400 |
| 2018 | $8,522 | $197,000 | $12,100 | $184,900 |
| 2017 | $8,170 | $196,400 | $12,000 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $9,008 | $207,600 | $12,700 | $194,900 |
| 2015 | $8,528 | $207,600 | $12,700 | $194,900 |
| 2014 | $8,894 | $306,700 | $114,400 | $192,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sol Castanos
REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND
(646) 546-4725
7 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Maikol Puebla
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG
(201) 710-0598
4 in this area
94 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Rosa 'Adriana' Vinciguerra
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(862) 571-7168
1 in this area
40 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2019
TANAIRI CRUZ
REALTY ONE GROUP LEGEND
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3954268
APN: 08-04213-0000-00020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.