718 E Coolidge St Long Beach, CA 90805
Houghton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,490
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E Coolidge St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $797,052, approximately $534 per square foot. 718 E Coolidge St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Gonzalez Pedro M and Gonzalez Pedro O
Bought by
Gonzalez Living Trust and Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
World Svgs Bank Fsb
Bought by
Gonzalez Pedro M and Gonzalez Pedro O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,450
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Im Rithy
Bought by
World Svgs Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Living Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Gonzalez Pedro M | $93,454 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Gonzalez Pedro M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| World Svgs Bank Fsb | $172,242 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Pedro M | $145,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $241,418 | $104,255 | $137,163 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $236,685 | $102,211 | $134,474 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $232,045 | $100,207 | $131,838 |
| 2022 | $3,135 | $227,496 | $98,243 | $129,253 |
| 2021 | $2,983 | $223,036 | $96,317 | $126,719 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $220,750 | $95,330 | $125,420 |
| 2019 | $2,939 | $216,422 | $93,461 | $122,961 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $212,179 | $91,629 | $120,550 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $203,942 | $88,072 | $115,870 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $200,880 | $86,750 | $114,130 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $196,946 | $85,051 | $111,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map