Estimated Value: $162,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E Rusty Dr, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $167,865, approximately $120 per square foot. 718 E Rusty Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hidalgo Early College High School, IDEA Academy - Pharr, and IDEA College Prep - Pharr.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Baltierra Hugo
Bought by
Ramirez Jose Javier and Ramirez Maria Maricela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jose Javier | $12,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $111,973 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,715 | $101,794 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,651 | $92,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $84,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,160 | $74,060 | $23,400 | $57,537 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $67,327 | $16,500 | $50,827 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $67,327 | $16,500 | $50,827 |
| 2018 | $454 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $460 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $460 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $469 | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map