718 E White Bear Dr Summit Hill, PA 18250
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $489,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 E White Bear Dr, Summit Hill, PA 18250 and is currently estimated at $400,401, approximately $260 per square foot. 718 E White Bear Dr is a home with nearby schools including Panther Valley Intermediate School, Panther Valley Elementary School, and Panther Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Emerson Thomas L and Emerson Lucille
Bought by
Sgro Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sgro Thomas | $56,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,901 | $86,928 | $24,378 | $62,550 |
| 2025 | $8,253 | $86,928 | $24,378 | $62,550 |
| 2024 | $8,415 | $86,928 | $24,378 | $62,550 |
| 2023 | $8,285 | $86,928 | $24,378 | $62,550 |
| 2022 | $8,362 | $86,928 | $24,378 | $62,550 |
| 2021 | $8,362 | $86,928 | $24,378 | $62,550 |
| 2020 | $8,296 | $86,928 | $24,378 | $62,550 |
| 2019 | $7,697 | $86,928 | $24,378 | $62,550 |
| 2018 | $7,566 | $86,928 | $24,378 | $62,550 |
| 2017 | $7,479 | $86,928 | $24,378 | $62,550 |
| 2016 | -- | $86,928 | $24,378 | $62,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,928 | $24,378 | $62,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,928 | $24,378 | $62,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map