800 E White Bear Dr Unit B7 Summit Hill, PA 18250
Estimated Value: $438,515 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,174
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 E White Bear Dr Unit B7, Summit Hill, PA 18250 and is currently estimated at $493,629, approximately $155 per square foot. 800 E White Bear Dr Unit B7 is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Panther Valley Intermediate School, Panther Valley Elementary School, and Panther Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Bought by
Mccall Keith R and Betty Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccall Keith R | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,472 | $92,500 | $7,900 | $84,600 |
| 2025 | $8,782 | $92,500 | $7,900 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $8,954 | $92,500 | $7,900 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $8,816 | $92,500 | $7,900 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $8,898 | $92,500 | $7,900 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $8,898 | $92,500 | $7,900 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $8,828 | $92,500 | $7,900 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $8,190 | $92,500 | $7,900 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $8,051 | $92,500 | $7,900 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $7,959 | $92,500 | $7,900 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,500 | $7,900 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,500 | $7,900 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,500 | $7,900 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map