718 Hackberry Ct Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $540,989 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Hackberry Ct, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $564,747, approximately $230 per square foot. 718 Hackberry Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2022
Sold by
Greco Anthony D and Dickenscheidt Dennis J
Bought by
St John Tamara D and Dickenscheidt Dennis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,200
Outstanding Balance
$354,995
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Greco Anthony D and Greco Tamara D
Bought by
St John Tamara D and Dickenscheidt Dennis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Kay Donna Lee
Bought by
Greco Anthony D and Greco Tamara D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1997
Sold by
Lee Donna K
Bought by
Kay Donna Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Boomer Ronald A
Bought by
Lee Donna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St John Tamara D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| St John Tamara D | -- | Attorney | |
| Greco Anthony D | $370,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Kay Donna Lee | -- | Land Title Group Inc | |
| Lee Donna K | $255,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | St John Tamara D | $371,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Greco Anthony D | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Donna Lee | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Donna K | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,543 | $48,000 | $16,530 | $31,470 |
| 2024 | $11,543 | $39,000 | $14,464 | $24,536 |
| 2023 | $11,116 | $39,000 | $14,464 | $24,536 |
| 2022 | $11,116 | $39,000 | $14,464 | $24,536 |
| 2021 | $10,336 | $30,470 | $12,397 | $18,073 |
| 2020 | $10,264 | $30,470 | $12,397 | $18,073 |
| 2019 | $10,193 | $33,856 | $12,397 | $21,459 |
| 2018 | $9,408 | $29,110 | $10,848 | $18,262 |
| 2017 | $9,257 | $29,110 | $10,848 | $18,262 |
| 2016 | $10,179 | $32,826 | $10,848 | $21,978 |
| 2015 | $9,113 | $27,709 | $9,814 | $17,895 |
| 2014 | $9,608 | $29,398 | $9,814 | $19,584 |
| 2013 | $9,227 | $29,398 | $9,814 | $19,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map