718 Hillcrest Ln Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $880,646
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.16
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Hillcrest Ln, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $845,882. 718 Hillcrest Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Rome Corners Intermediate School, Oregon Middle School, and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Johnson James R
Bought by
Olson Jeff J and Olson Judy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Jeff J | $250,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olson Jeff J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,670 | $850,800 | $286,000 | $564,800 |
| 2024 | $9,785 | $533,700 | $217,100 | $316,600 |
| 2023 | $9,033 | $533,700 | $217,100 | $316,600 |
| 2022 | $8,820 | $533,700 | $217,100 | $316,600 |
| 2021 | $7,663 | $533,700 | $217,100 | $316,600 |
| 2020 | $7,469 | $407,300 | $78,000 | $329,300 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $347,400 | $78,000 | $269,400 |
| 2018 | $5,990 | $347,400 | $78,000 | $269,400 |
| 2017 | $4,131 | $249,400 | $78,000 | $171,400 |
| 2016 | $4,177 | $256,200 | $78,000 | $178,200 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $256,200 | $78,000 | $178,200 |
| 2014 | $3,963 | $256,200 | $78,000 | $178,200 |
| 2013 | $4,089 | $246,600 | $78,000 | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map