718 Market St E Wabasha, MN 55981
Estimated Value: $227,807 - $250,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Market St E, Wabasha, MN 55981 and is currently estimated at $239,202, approximately $196 per square foot. 718 Market St E is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Wabasha-Kellogg Elementary School, Wabasha-Kellogg Schools, and Falcon View Connections Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,602 | $208,000 | $30,000 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $2,602 | $202,100 | $25,600 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $178,100 | $25,600 | $152,500 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $162,100 | $25,600 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $138,500 | $22,000 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $125,400 | $22,000 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $126,000 | $22,000 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $130,000 | $22,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $898 | $110,000 | $22,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $898 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map