718 Nacional Ct Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,404 - $880,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,955
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Nacional Ct, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $864,601, approximately $442 per square foot. 718 Nacional Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Laurel Wood Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Palmer Ronald G and Palmer Charlotte M
Bought by
Delgadillo Maximiliano and Delgadillo Luz M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,545
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$737,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Salinas Briarwood Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Palmer Ronald G and Palmer Charlotte M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgadillo Maximiliano | $425,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Palmer Ronald G | $210,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgadillo Maximiliano | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,968 | $615,526 | $253,450 | $362,076 |
| 2024 | $6,968 | $603,458 | $248,481 | $354,977 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $591,626 | $243,609 | $348,017 |
| 2022 | $6,479 | $580,027 | $238,833 | $341,194 |
| 2021 | $6,222 | $568,654 | $234,150 | $334,504 |
| 2020 | $6,049 | $562,825 | $231,750 | $331,075 |
| 2019 | $6,006 | $551,790 | $227,206 | $324,584 |
| 2018 | $5,930 | $540,971 | $222,751 | $318,220 |
| 2017 | $5,389 | $482,000 | $198,000 | $284,000 |
| 2016 | $5,351 | $469,000 | $193,000 | $276,000 |
| 2015 | $5,315 | $455,000 | $187,000 | $268,000 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $385,000 | $159,000 | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map