720 Nacional Ct Salinas, CA 93901
South Salinas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,000 - $928,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Nacional Ct, Salinas, CA 93901 and is currently estimated at $906,294, approximately $363 per square foot. 720 Nacional Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Laurel Wood Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
Salinas Briarwood Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Otsuka George Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otsuka George Y | $235,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Otsuka George Y | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $390,349 | $116,272 | $274,077 |
| 2024 | $4,492 | $382,696 | $113,993 | $268,703 |
| 2023 | $4,341 | $375,193 | $111,758 | $263,435 |
| 2022 | $4,179 | $367,837 | $109,567 | $258,270 |
| 2021 | $3,937 | $360,625 | $107,419 | $253,206 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $356,928 | $106,318 | $250,610 |
| 2019 | $3,799 | $349,931 | $104,234 | $245,697 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $343,071 | $102,191 | $240,880 |
| 2017 | $3,750 | $336,345 | $100,188 | $236,157 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $329,751 | $98,224 | $231,527 |
| 2015 | $3,783 | $324,799 | $96,749 | $228,050 |
| 2014 | $3,528 | $318,437 | $94,854 | $223,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map