718 Oregon Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
Baywood-Aragon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,856,000 - $3,372,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$1,557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Oregon Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $3,113,125, approximately $1,556 per square foot. 718 Oregon Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Baywood Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Lagomarsino Steven J and Lagomarsino Cathleen M
Bought by
Lagomarsino Steven J and Lagomarsino Cathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Lagomarsino Steven J and Lagomarsino Cathleen M
Bought by
Lagomarsino Steven J and Lagomarsino Cathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Lagomarsino Steven J and Lagomarsino Cathleen M
Bought by
Lagomarsino Steven J and Lagomarsino Cathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagomarsino Steven J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Lagomarsino Steven J | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Lagomarsino Steven J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lagomarsino Steven J | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,535 | $759,477 | $338,182 | $421,295 |
| 2023 | $11,535 | $729,987 | $325,050 | $404,937 |
| 2022 | $10,779 | $715,675 | $318,677 | $396,998 |
| 2021 | $10,760 | $701,643 | $312,429 | $389,214 |
| 2020 | $9,984 | $694,450 | $309,226 | $385,224 |
| 2019 | $9,887 | $680,834 | $303,163 | $377,671 |
| 2018 | $9,641 | $667,485 | $297,219 | $370,266 |
| 2017 | $9,064 | $654,398 | $291,392 | $363,006 |
| 2016 | $8,772 | $641,568 | $285,679 | $355,889 |
| 2015 | $8,517 | $631,932 | $281,388 | $350,544 |
| 2014 | $8,575 | $619,554 | $275,876 | $343,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map