725 Nevada Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
Baywood-Aragon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,894,208 - $3,424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,270
Sq Ft
$1,415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Nevada Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $3,211,802, approximately $1,414 per square foot. 725 Nevada Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Baywood Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2025
Sold by
Jones Family Trust and Jones Arnold W
Bought by
Helman Living Trust and Helman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$995,655
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,216,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Jones Arnold W and Jones Mrian B
Bought by
Jones Arnold W and Jones Marin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,646,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Jones Arnold Wheeler and Jones Marin
Bought by
Jones Arnold W and Jones Marin B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Loeser Jon L and Loeser Kathlynne J
Bought by
Jones Arnold Wheeler and Jones Marin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Loeser Jon L and Loeser Kathlynne J
Bought by
Loeser Jon Leo and Loeser Kathlynne Jaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
Lovell Jean
Bought by
Loeser Jon Leo and Loeser Kathlynne Jaye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by