677 Nevada Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
Baywood-Aragon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,380,000 - $3,352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$1,686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 677 Nevada Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,731,294, approximately $1,685 per square foot. 677 Nevada Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Baywood Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Crowe Michael P and Crowe Judith A
Bought by
Crowe Michael P and Crowe Judith A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowe Michael P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $464,107 | $186,855 | $277,252 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | $446,087 | $179,600 | $266,487 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $437,341 | $176,079 | $261,262 |
| 2021 | $5,867 | $428,767 | $172,627 | $256,140 |
| 2020 | $5,625 | $424,371 | $170,857 | $253,514 |
| 2019 | $5,311 | $416,051 | $167,507 | $248,544 |
| 2018 | $5,055 | $407,894 | $164,223 | $243,671 |
| 2017 | $4,826 | $399,897 | $161,003 | $238,894 |
| 2016 | $4,629 | $392,057 | $157,847 | $234,210 |
| 2015 | $4,504 | $386,168 | $155,476 | $230,692 |
| 2014 | $4,374 | $378,605 | $152,431 | $226,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map