718 Pioneer Rd Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 Pioneer Rd, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $192,396, approximately $240 per square foot. 718 Pioneer Rd is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $150,700 | $34,500 | $116,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $146,300 | $34,500 | $111,800 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $138,500 | $34,500 | $104,000 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $137,700 | $34,500 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $119,400 | $34,500 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $1,328 | $113,800 | $34,500 | $79,300 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $106,600 | $34,500 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $1,022 | $106,400 | $33,100 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $996 | $94,700 | $33,100 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $914 | $93,800 | $33,100 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | $874 | $91,300 | $33,100 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $33,100 | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map