718 S Berkeley Ave Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 S Berkeley Ave, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $398,598, approximately $274 per square foot. 718 S Berkeley Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2013
Sold by
Jimenez Ruben and Jimenez Angelina
Bought by
Revocab Ruben Jimenez and Revocab Angelina Jimenez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Jimenez Ruben and Jimenez Angelina
Bought by
Jimenez Hady and Jimenez Sirena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Pinecrest Estates
Bought by
Jimenez Ruben and Jimenez Angelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Jimenez Ruben and Jimenez Angelina
Bought by
Jimenez Ruben and Jimenez Angelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Wise Susan L
Bought by
Jimenez Ruben and Jimenez Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocab Ruben Jimenez | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Hady | -- | -- | |
| Jimenez Ruben | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jimenez Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Jimenez Ruben | $148,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Ruben | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $175,241 | $36,277 | $138,964 |
| 2024 | $1,848 | $171,806 | $35,566 | $136,240 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $168,438 | $34,869 | $133,569 |
| 2022 | $1,822 | $165,136 | $34,186 | $130,950 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $161,899 | $33,516 | $128,383 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $160,240 | $33,173 | $127,067 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $157,099 | $32,523 | $124,576 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $154,020 | $31,886 | $122,134 |
| 2017 | $1,710 | $151,001 | $31,261 | $119,740 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $148,042 | $30,649 | $117,393 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $145,819 | $30,189 | $115,630 |
| 2014 | $1,568 | $142,963 | $29,598 | $113,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map