718 W Prairie St Cameron, MO 64429
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 718 W Prairie St, Cameron, MO 64429 and is currently estimated at $130,897, approximately $120 per square foot. 718 W Prairie St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Tonya Lintner
Bought by
Clark & Son Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Bought by
Lintner Tonya
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark & Son Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Lintner Tonya | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $11,856 | $3,745 | $8,111 |
| 2024 | $762 | $10,586 | $3,344 | $7,242 |
| 2023 | $698 | $10,586 | $3,344 | $7,242 |
| 2022 | $649 | $9,928 | $3,344 | $6,584 |
| 2021 | $646 | $9,928 | $3,344 | $6,584 |
| 2020 | $596 | $9,025 | $3,040 | $5,985 |
| 2019 | $591 | $9,025 | $3,040 | $5,985 |
| 2018 | $478 | $9,025 | $3,040 | $5,985 |
| 2017 | $477 | $9,025 | $3,040 | $5,985 |
| 2016 | $478 | $9,025 | $3,040 | $5,985 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map