7182 Westport St Riverside, CA 92506
Mission Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $734,000 - $847,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7182 Westport St, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $792,674, approximately $326 per square foot. 7182 Westport St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Morgan William E and Morgan Shirley M
Bought by
Morgan William E and Morgan Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,450
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$767,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Morgan William E and Morgan Shirley M
Bought by
Morgan William E and Morgan Shirley M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Morgan William E and Morgan Shirley M
Bought by
Morgan William E and Morgan Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,350
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Morgan William E and Morgan Shirley M
Bought by
Morgan William E and Morgan Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan William E | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Morgan William E | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Morgan William E | -- | Multiple | |
| Morgan William E | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Morgan William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan William E | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan William E | $163,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,709 | $346,700 | $104,001 | $242,699 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $333,239 | $99,963 | $233,276 |
| 2022 | $7,282 | $326,705 | $98,003 | $228,702 |
| 2021 | $7,238 | $320,300 | $96,082 | $224,218 |
| 2020 | $7,165 | $317,016 | $95,097 | $221,919 |
| 2019 | $7,098 | $310,801 | $93,233 | $217,568 |
| 2018 | $7,024 | $304,707 | $91,406 | $213,301 |
| 2017 | $6,942 | $298,733 | $89,614 | $209,119 |
| 2016 | $6,726 | $292,876 | $87,857 | $205,019 |
| 2015 | $6,726 | $288,480 | $86,539 | $201,941 |
| 2014 | $6,695 | $282,831 | $84,845 | $197,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map