7183 Summit Dr Winter Haven, FL 33884
Lake Fox NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7183 Summit Dr, Winter Haven, FL 33884 and is currently estimated at $282,053, approximately $149 per square foot. 7183 Summit Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Jewett School of the Arts, and Frank E. Brigham Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Highlands Holdings Inc
Bought by
Zapata Mariana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapata Mariana | $27,000 | -- | |
| Highland Holdings Inc | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430 | $124,898 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $403 | $121,378 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $403 | $117,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $699 | $114,411 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $669 | $111,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $648 | $109,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $588 | $105,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $561 | $102,924 | $0 | $0 |