7185 Granada Dr Redding, CA 96002
Estimated Value: $351,923 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7185 Granada Dr, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $381,731, approximately $246 per square foot. 7185 Granada Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Prairie Elementary School, Pacheco Elementary School, and Northern Summit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Kilpatric Jack D and Kilpatric Carol
Bought by
Kilpatric Jack D and Kilpatric Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilpatric Jack D | -- | None Available | |
| Kilpatric Jack D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $107,147 | $12,159 | $94,988 |
| 2024 | $44 | $105,047 | $11,921 | $93,126 |
| 2023 | $44 | $102,988 | $11,688 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $43 | $100,969 | $11,459 | $89,510 |
| 2021 | $41 | $98,990 | $11,235 | $87,755 |
| 2020 | $40 | $97,976 | $11,120 | $86,856 |
| 2019 | $40 | $96,055 | $10,902 | $85,153 |
| 2018 | $39 | $94,173 | $10,689 | $83,484 |
| 2017 | $38 | $92,328 | $10,480 | $81,848 |
| 2016 | $37 | $90,519 | $10,275 | $80,244 |
| 2015 | $37 | $89,160 | $10,121 | $79,039 |
| 2014 | $37 | $87,414 | $9,923 | $77,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map