7186 Emerald Ave Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,164,000 - $1,335,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7186 Emerald Ave, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,272,853, approximately $740 per square foot. 7186 Emerald Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2022
Sold by
Powers James M and Powers Kathlyn J
Bought by
Powers Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $246,543 | $77,282 | $169,261 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $241,710 | $75,767 | $165,943 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $236,971 | $74,281 | $162,690 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $232,325 | $72,825 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $4,074 | $227,770 | $71,397 | $156,373 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $225,435 | $70,665 | $154,770 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $221,016 | $69,280 | $151,736 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $216,683 | $67,922 | $148,761 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $212,434 | $66,590 | $145,844 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $208,269 | $65,284 | $142,985 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $205,142 | $64,304 | $140,838 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $201,125 | $63,045 | $138,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map