7143 Emerald Ave Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,395,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7143 Emerald Ave, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,302,653, approximately $762 per square foot. 7143 Emerald Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2011
Sold by
Leca George and Joseph M Leca Trust
Bought by
Mcdaniel Ronald and Mcdaniel Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,641
Outstanding Balance
$353,816
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$948,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2005
Sold by
Farren Christina S and Farren Revocable L Christina S
Bought by
Leca George and Joseph M Leca Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Farren Christina S
Bought by
Farren Christina S and Farren Revocable L Christina S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Howell William G and Howell Margaret Anne
Bought by
Farren Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Howell William G and Howell Margaret Anne
Bought by
Howell William G and Howell Margaret Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Ronald | $525,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Leca George | $746,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Farren Christina S | -- | -- | |
| Farren Christina | $527,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Howell William G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Ronald | $511,641 | |
| Previous Owner | Farren Christina | $422,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,193 | $652,268 | $197,780 | $461,488 |
| 2024 | $9,193 | $639,345 | $193,903 | $452,442 |
| 2023 | $9,091 | $633,674 | $190,102 | $443,572 |
| 2022 | $8,974 | $614,250 | $186,375 | $434,875 |
| 2021 | $8,884 | $602,072 | $182,721 | $426,351 |
| 2020 | $8,321 | $602,831 | $180,849 | $421,982 |
| 2019 | $8,279 | $591,015 | $177,304 | $413,711 |
| 2018 | $8,070 | $579,431 | $173,829 | $405,602 |
| 2017 | $7,949 | $568,072 | $170,421 | $397,651 |
| 2016 | $7,260 | $556,934 | $167,080 | $389,854 |
| 2015 | $7,008 | $548,572 | $164,571 | $384,001 |
| 2014 | $7,008 | $537,827 | $161,348 | $376,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map