719 Braddock Ct Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Braddock Ct, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $614,067, approximately $502 per square foot. 719 Braddock Ct is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Dudley Donald
Bought by
Dudley Donald and Dillinger Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Dillinger Teresa L
Bought by
Dudley Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,600
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Mamidi Anand R & Leela A Tr and Anand
Bought by
Dudley Donald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,875
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Mamidi Anand R and Mamidi Leela
Bought by
Mamidi Anand R and Mamidi Leela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Donald | -- | None Available | |
| Dudley Donald | -- | First American Title | |
| Dudley Donald | $177,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mamidi Anand R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dudley Donald | $142,600 | |
| Closed | Dudley Donald | $150,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,284 | $267,439 | $113,000 | $154,439 |
| 2023 | $4,284 | $257,056 | $108,613 | $148,443 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $252,017 | $106,484 | $145,533 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $247,077 | $104,397 | $142,680 |
| 2020 | $3,901 | $244,544 | $103,327 | $141,217 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $239,750 | $101,301 | $138,449 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $235,050 | $99,315 | $135,735 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $230,442 | $97,368 | $133,074 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $225,924 | $95,459 | $130,465 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $222,532 | $94,026 | $128,506 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $218,174 | $92,185 | $125,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map