719 Citrus Ave Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,607 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Citrus Ave, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $503,902, approximately $279 per square foot. 719 Citrus Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Jimenez Ignacio
Bought by
Jimenez Ignacio and The Jimenez Family Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Jimenez Lgnacio and Ramirez Angelina
Bought by
Jimenez Lgnacio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Martinson James Edward and Martinson Doris Herrick
Bought by
Jimenez Ignacio and Ramirez Angelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,019
Outstanding Balance
$43,794
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$460,108
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Ignacio | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Lgnacio | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Ignacio | $120,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Ignacio | $119,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $180,785 | $37,653 | $143,132 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $173,767 | $36,192 | $137,575 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $170,361 | $35,483 | $134,878 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $167,022 | $34,788 | $132,234 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $165,311 | $34,432 | $130,879 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $162,070 | $33,757 | $128,313 |
| 2018 | $1,912 | $158,894 | $33,097 | $125,797 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $155,780 | $32,449 | $123,331 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $152,726 | $31,813 | $120,913 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $150,434 | $31,336 | $119,098 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $147,489 | $30,723 | $116,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map