719 Deerpath Dr Deerfield, IL 60015
Deerfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $584,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Deerpath Dr, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $557,776, approximately $457 per square foot. 719 Deerpath Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wilmot Elementary School, Charles J Caruso Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Frey Paul R and Frey Marjorie C
Bought by
Harris Paul S and Harris Erica J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Paul S | $362,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Paul S | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,153 | $135,154 | $42,993 | $92,161 |
| 2024 | $10,893 | $128,914 | $41,008 | $87,906 |
| 2023 | $11,727 | $123,718 | $39,355 | $84,363 |
| 2022 | $11,727 | $129,743 | $42,270 | $87,473 |
| 2021 | $11,057 | $125,090 | $40,754 | $84,336 |
| 2020 | $10,634 | $125,353 | $40,840 | $84,513 |
| 2019 | $10,393 | $125,141 | $40,771 | $84,370 |
| 2018 | $9,887 | $124,106 | $43,214 | $80,892 |
| 2017 | $9,807 | $123,710 | $43,076 | $80,634 |
| 2016 | $9,531 | $119,032 | $41,447 | $77,585 |
| 2015 | $9,323 | $111,841 | $38,943 | $72,898 |
| 2014 | $9,895 | $116,748 | $39,222 | $77,526 |
| 2012 | $9,660 | $115,718 | $38,876 | $76,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map