719 E 1450 N Unit 24 Orem, UT 84097
Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,190,039 - $1,414,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,330
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 E 1450 N Unit 24, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $1,305,260, approximately $244 per square foot. 719 E 1450 N Unit 24 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Abbey Road Development Llc
Bought by
Miller Robert Derald and Miller Margo Gean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$475,849
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$829,411
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Robert Derald | -- | Eagle Gate Title | |
| Miller Robert Derald | -- | Eagle Gate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Robert Derald | $500,000 | |