736 E 1450 N Orem, UT 84097
Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,109,614 - $1,331,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,226
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 736 E 1450 N, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $1,262,154, approximately $567 per square foot. 736 E 1450 N is a home with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2022
Sold by
Abbey Road Development Llc
Bought by
Hammond Tyler Jay and Hammond Courtney Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Tyler Jay | -- | Metro National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hammond Tyler Jay | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|